Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz IV

Age: 65, born 19 January 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Desi Arnaz Jr. has lived in Boulder City, Nevada, since 1986, where he owns the Historic Boulder Theatre and helps direct non-profit Boulder City Ballet Company (BCBC) with his wife, Amy Arnaz. Boulder Theatre was built in 1932 during the construction of Hoover Dam and operated as a movie theatre until it could no longer compete with the new, modern movie theaters in Las Vegas. When it closed, Desi purchased the theatre and converted it into a live theatre where BCBC performs and where Desi has produced many shows including: "Ricci, Desi & Billy" (a new version of Dino, Desi & Billy), "An Evening with Lind ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Born 1953 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.3
519 Watched
Rating:
5.9
343 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
6
188 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Mambo Kings (1992)
Rating:
6.3
56 Watched
Rating:
7
35 Watched
Rating:
6.4
29 Watched
4. Murderers' Row (1966)
Rating:
7.9
15 Watched
5. Billy Two Hats (1974)
Rating:
6.1
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block