Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Derek Hough

Age: 32, born 17 May 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

71 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
39 votes
2013 Halloween Celebrates Costumes (74 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 4 years ago 4 comments
24 votes
Emmy Awards 2014 (151 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
17 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Guess Who Thses Cute Kids Turned Into ? (37 items)
list by Milena
Published 2 years, 12 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Derek Hough, born May 17, 1985, in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA, is an American dancer, choreographer, musician and actor. At the tender age of 22, professional dancer and choreographer Hough shot to fame as both the international champion of Latin American dance and the star of the stage musical "Footloose" (1999). Hough achieved television recognition as both a judge on the British dance program "DanceX" and in America as one of the professional dancing partners on the ABC competitive reality series "Dancing with the Stars". He debuted on that program in the fall of 2007 and has appeared on th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.1
6610 Watched
2. Rock Of Ages (2012)
Rating:
5.5
323 Watched
3. Make Your Move (2013)
Rating:
5.8
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
729 Watched
Rating:
5.1
441 Watched
Rating:
6.3
261 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
5.4
238 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jrf001 posted 13 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted 8 images [View All] 10 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

jrf001 posted 27 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

jrf001 posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

jrf001 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

jrf001 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

jrf001 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

jrf001 posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block