Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jacqueline Denise Welch

Age: 59, born 22 May 1958

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lincoln Townley


Lists

38 votes
Sorry......I'm DrUnK (22 items)
list by Ultimateone
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
5 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2017 (55 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Denise Welch was born on May 22, 1958 in Ebchester, Co Durham, England as Jacqueline Denise Welch. She is an actress, known for Loose Women (1999), Waterloo Road (2006) and Goodbye Blanche (2010). She was previously married to Tim Healy and David Easter. Attended Consett Grammar School. God daughter of Ian La Frenais. Had unsuccessful suicide attempt by jump out of the window of her flat. Had an abortion. Gave birth to her 1st child, a son Matthew Healy, with her now ex-2nd husband Tim Healy. Gave birth to her 2nd child, a son Louis Vincent Healy, with her now ex-2nd husband Tim Healy. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
317 Watched
2. EastEnders (1985)
Rating:
4.9
128 Watched
Rating:
6.1
87 Watched
4. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
5.8
60 Watched
5. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
5.6
49 Watched




Movies

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block