Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Denise Van Outen
6.9 Rating
(52 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Denise Kathleen Outen

Age: 44, born 27 May 1974

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

62 votes
Rub-a-Dub-Dub II (87 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
60 votes
FHM All-time Sexiest Women hall of fame (50 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
33 votes
Women on British TV (100 items)
list by Gav
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
The World's Most Beautiful Women (138 items)
list by Veritastic
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
My First Infatuation (15 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos

12 votes
10 votes
10 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Denise van Outen (born Denise Kathleen Outen, 27 May 1974 is an English actress, singer and television presenter. Her most notable roles to date are as a presenter on The Big Breakfast, and as Roxie Hart in the musical Chicago both in the West End and on Broadway. Born Denise Kathleen Outen in Basildon, Essex, she is the youngest of Ted and Kathleen Outen's three children and was brought up a Catholic. She has a brother Terry and sister Jackie. At the age of seven, she began modelling for knitting patterns, and showed an early flair for performing. This resulted in her attending the Sylvia Young Theatre School. In 1986, a ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), English (2), British (2), Actress (1), Blonde (1), Tattoos (1), 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
60 Watched
Rating:
5.8
60 Watched
Rating:
7.7
53 Watched
Rating:
5.9
28 Watched
Rating:
6
19 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
Rating:
3.7
13 Watched
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
0 want to see
5. Sport at Heart (2005)
0 want to see




Music

Rating:
8.8
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

undue4 posted a comment on this image 1 month, 1 week ago

"Truth hurts"


undue4 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Jason voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

larr65 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

larr65 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

goldthwait voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Ricky posted 2 images 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 5 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted 3 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

jojoba voted for 9 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 3 images [View All] 8 months ago

Ricky posted a image 8 months ago

Ricky posted a image 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky posted 5 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

larr65 voted for 7 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

larr65 voted for 4 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block