Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Denise Katnich

Age: 60, born 13 February 1957

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

24 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (306 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
2 votes
Celebrity First Name - Denise (14 items)
list by Denise
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Denise Austin Videos

Denise Austin- Camel Toe

43 Views

Added 1 year ago


Denise Austin: White Shorts at Epcot

36 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Denise Austin is the greatest fitness show host ever! Her television shows on ESPN and Lifetime TV from 1987-2008 were excellent! She always gave the viewers great workouts from exotic locations and didn't mind at all showing off her many wonderful physical assets while doing so. She gave a new name to exercise fashion by pushing the limit in skimpy exercise wear on her shows. Her workouts were fun and her fitness advice was easy to understand and very useful. She is still producing exercise videos and writing fitness books. Denise, you were the original sexy "TV fitness babe" and you had the great fitness knowledge to ... (more)
Tags: Fitness (1), Annoying (1), Hyperactive (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.1
70 Watched
2. Rachael Ray (2006)
Rating:
6.2
62 Watched
3. Larry King Live (1985)
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched
4. Fox and Friends (1998)
Rating:
4.6
21 Watched
Rating:
6.2
12 Watched




Movies

1. Killer at Large (2008)
Rating:
7
6 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jchapeaux voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Denise Fan posted a video 1 month, 3 weeks ago
irishblue rated this 8/10 3 months, 1 week ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

walter voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

cotton voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Avid Admirer rated this 7/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
sh56 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Denise Fan posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Denise Fan posted a video 1 year ago
pstillove rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

viper76 rated this 9/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Denise Fan posted a comment 1 year, 5 months ago

“Yeah, I would just like to say that I had read that Denise Austin was quoted in the Washington City Paper saying she was upset over lewd comments made about past clips on YouTube. According to the Washington DC weekly newspaper, Denise giggled when someone asked if she was aware that she’s become the object of so much perversion and said, “Now I’m worried!” She also said that she was totally unaware of it (yeah right!). I wonder if she has ever read any of the comments and giggled. Look up “Denise Austin Gets Indecent Exposure” to read the article. Here is the link: http://www.washingtoncitypaper.com/articles/1275/stretch-comedy”

Denise Fan posted a comment on this image 1 year, 5 months ago

"Denise should stick to the heavily retouched photos of herself that she runs on her website. Her sun-destroyed neck skin is beyond horrific ... and more than enough to give 86-year-old women nightmare"


Denise Fan posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block