Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Demet Evgar

Age: 37, born 19 May 1980

Born and residing in: Turkey


Lists

40 votes
The Most Beautiful Women in Turkey (39 items)
list by GuanziLo
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
100 Breathtaking Turkish Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago 2 comments
12 votes
Favorite turkish actresses (47 items)
list by Redwood
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
9 votes
Most Beautiful Women of Southern Europe (103 items)
list by Ice & Fire
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
8 votes
Turkish Beauties -My Top 35- (35 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Demet Evgar Videos

Eti Browni ?ntense - Demet Evgar

32 Views

Added 5 years ago


Beyza (Sezen Aksu)

16 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

1980 Manisa dogumlu. Istanbul Üniversitesi Tiyatro bölümü mezunu.. Oyunculuga ilk defa 17 yasinda Manisa'da amator bir topluluk olan Afsem Tiyatrosunda Roy Cooney'in 'Kac Baba Kac' adlı oyunuyla basladı. Konservatuar yillarinda kurduklari Tiyatro Kilcik'ta hem yazarlik hem oyunculuk yapan Demet Evgar su anda Kenter Tiyatrosu oyuncusu.. Gece Mevsimi’ndeki rolüyle; “Afife Jale” En Iyi Yardimci Kadin Oyuncu, VI. Lions tiyatro ödülleri Yardimci Kadin Oyuncu, GSÜ 2006 En Iyi Kadin Oyuncu, Anna Karenina'da ki rolüyle; 12.Sadri ALISIK Odulleri Yardimci Rolde En Basarili Kadin Oyuncu ödüllerini aldi
Tags: Turkish (2), Wild (1), Turk (1), Blue Eyes (1), Brunette (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Yahşi Batı (2009)
Rating:
6.8
39 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
Rating:
6.4
13 Watched
4. Banyo (2005)
Rating:
4.7
5 Watched
5. Vay Arkadaş (2010)
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Beyaz Show (1996)
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
2. 7 Numara (2000)
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
3. 1 Kadin 1 Erkek (2008)
Rating:
9.5
3 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
5. Wounded Love (2016)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Pawn rated this 9/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
franceseattle voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

canelka rated this 1/10 3 months, 1 week ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 4 months, 1 week ago
steven2185 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
girls I love (Turkey) (8 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 8 months ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Slava rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
sara added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Emir Güler rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Gino Vasquez rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
neca rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Life is Life rated this 6/10 1 year, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block