Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Demet Akalın Kurt

Age: 45, born 23 April 1972

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Okan Kurt


Lists

1 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#26) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Dez's 10's (#15) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Demet Akalin Videos

A?k?n Açamad??? Kap? (Demet Akal?n)

20 Views

Added 5 years ago


Sebebim (Demet Akal?n)

16 Views

Added 5 years ago


Mant?k Evlili?i (Demet Akal?n)

16 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Demet Akalın (born 23 April 1972 in Gölcük, Kocaeli) is a famous Turkish pop singer and former model. Professional career Akalın studied at Gölcük Barbaros Hayrettin Lisesi and initially wanted to become a journalist or a teacher. She won the 'Miss Mayo' beauty competition organized by Yaşar Alptekin. She joined Neşe Erberk Modeling Agency and worked as a professional model for six years. During this period, she also acted as the female lead in the movies 'Sensiz Olmaz' and 'Tele Anahtar'. In 1996, she started her music career with the song "Sebebim" (My Reason). Her album Unuttum (I've Forgotten) which re ... (more)
Tags: Turkish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Tatil (2010)
Rating:
6
1 own
2. Unuttum (2011)
1 own
3. Aşk (2011)
Rating:
7
1 own
4. Banane (2011)
1 own
5. Dans Et (2011)
1 own




TV

1. Avrupa Yakasi (2004)
Rating:
8.2
10 Watched
2. Beyaz Show (1996)
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched




Movies

1. Osman Pazarlama (2016)
Rating:
4.3
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dez88 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#26) (50 person items)
Dez88 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Dez's 10's (#15) (50 person items)
Dez88 rated this 10/10 7 months, 1 week ago
Dez88 voted for 37 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

muratarman voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block