Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Weedon Westover

Born: 30 December 1934 Died: 8 February 1990

Country of origin: United States


Lists

35 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
20 votes
Great Male Voices (40 items)
list by milica
Published 3 years ago 2 comments
15 votes
500 favorite songs of the 60's - UPDATED (229 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
9 votes
Rock N Roll Timeline 1960 - 1969 (10 items)
list by blankend
Published 6 years, 1 month ago

Del Shannon Videos

Del Shannon Runaway

19 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos


Tags: Depressed (1), Suicide (1), Died 1990 (1), Born 1934 (1), Singer-songwriter (1), Country Rock (1), Rock (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.6
18 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
5.4
43 Watched
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

scarlet24 rated this 5/10 5 days ago
Ghosthack rated this 6/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Kenji rated this 4/10 2 years, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block