Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dorothy Diane Pfeiffer

Age: 54, born 1 January 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kevin J. Ryan


Lists

61 votes
Celebs I like that might surprise you (13 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
39 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Beautiful Women (758 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
15 votes
Astonishing Guest Stars--Burn Notice (41 items)
list by django123
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
14 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (993 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Pfeiffer began her acting career at the age of 21 with a 1985 appearance on Simon & Simon, an American detective television series starring Gerald McRaney and Jameson Parker. That same year, Pfeiffer played a hooker in Into the Night, a 1985 American comedy-thriller film directed by John Landis, starring Jeff Goldblum and Pfeiffer's sister Michelle. Pfeiffer's first nude role came in a 1989 shower scene for the supernatural horror film The Horror Show,and she later would go on to pose nude for Playboy magazine's February 2002 edition. Along with acting on stage, Pfeiffer starred in many films and on TV. One of her best-k ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5202 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2758 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2496 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2311 Watched
5. ER
Rating:
6.7
1599 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1241 Watched
Rating:
6.4
278 Watched
3. Into the Night (1985)
Rating:
6.6
114 Watched
Rating:
6.1
111 Watched
5. Vamp (1986)
Rating:
5.8
50 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Hssine posted 9 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

compcua added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Beautiful Women (758 beauty items)
compcua posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

compcua added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
chance voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Dames (727 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 16 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block