Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dedé Santana

Stats

Birth Name: Manfried Santana

Age: 81, born 29 April 1936

Born and residing in: Brazil


Photos


Manfried Santana, known as Dedé Santana, was born in Niterói, Rio de Janeiro on April 29, 1936. He is an actor and a comedian, known by participating in the television series "Os Trapalhões." He was created among circus artists and entered in his first circus show when he was only three-months-old.
Tags: Comedian (4), Brazilian (3), Born 1936 (2), Male (1), Rio De Janeiro (1), Trapalhões (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.4
110 Watched
Rating:
2.5
71 Watched
Rating:
3.4
66 Watched
Rating:
5.7
56 Watched
Rating:
5.4
45 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
45 Watched
Rating:
4.6
32 Watched
Rating:
4.8
21 Watched
Rating:
4.6
17 Watched
Rating:
5
11 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
45 Watched
Rating:
4.6
32 Watched
Rating:
4.8
21 Watched
Rating:
5.6
10 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Trapalhões, Os (1969)
Rating:
6.6
57 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
5
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block