Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Deborah Jane Leng Burgess

Age: 54, born 6 April 1963

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

2 votes
Models (22 items)
list by tigertaylorfan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago
2 votes
Actress (8 items)
list by tigertaylorfan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago
1 votes
Rock wives, girlfriends, muses & groupies (19 items)
list by tigertaylorfan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: Deborah Jane Leng Burgess (born on April 6th 1963 in Devon, England) is an international model and actress. She graduated in Laucheston College in 1980. Debbie Leng represented the UK in the 1986 edition of Supermodel of the World. She created a sensation in 1987 when she became the iconic Cadbury's Flake girl. But she was axed three years later for being "too sexy". Then she appeared on "Indians and Cowboys" (1987) video clip from The Cross, band fronted by Queen drummer Roger Taylor, and they fell in love. She next appeared as the masked lady in Queen's "Breakthru" (1988) video clip. She has ... (more)
Tags: Model (1), Actress (1), Flake Girl (1), Cadbury's Flake Girl (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.1
10 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
37 Watched
2. Bullseye! (1990)
Rating:
4.6
12 Watched
3. Slipstream (1989)
Rating:
4
8 Watched
Rating:
4.8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Models (22 fashion items)
tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Actress (8 movies items)
tigertaylorfan rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Dez88 rated this 5/10 8 months ago
HennĂ¿ posted 2 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block