Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Deborah Lynn Foreman

Age: 55, born 12 October 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

58 votes
HG's Dark Place: Scream Queens (226 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
Women of Horror (44 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Valley Girls (21 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Beautiful Women (338 items)
list by compcua
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
10 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (957 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Deborah Foreman won the prestigious "Most Promising New Star" award from Sho West in 1986, following her starring roles in the critically acclaimed Valley Girl (1983) and the award-winning My Chauffeur (1986). Subsequently, she had the lead (actually the two leads!) in A Noite das Brincadeiras Mortais (1986/I) which continues to be a video favorite. She is a hard-working actress, equally at home with comedy and drama, who has earned the respect of colleagues and press alike. She has also been a successful model for Maybelline. Her father was a Marine Corps pilot and her mother is an executive assistant. She has one bro ... (more)
Tags: Scream Queen (1), Horror (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.5
1005 Watched
2. Family Ties (1982)
Rating:
6.4
369 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
4. T.J. Hooker (1982)
Rating:
5.6
58 Watched
Rating:
7.7
11 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Real Genius (1985)
Rating:
7
220 Watched
Rating:
6
150 Watched
4. Valley Girl (1983)
Rating:
5.9
109 Watched
5. Waxwork (1988)
Rating:
6.8
95 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

compcua added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Who's the best Esmeralda ? (56 person items)
compcua added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Beautiful Women (338 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
compcua posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block