Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Dean Koontz

Stats

Birth Name: Dean Ray Koontz

Age: 70, born 9 July 1945

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gerda


Lists

11 votes
Famous Cancerians (374 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
9 votes
coolest dudes (100 items)
list by rockyhockey
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
7 votes
Big Books, Big Bucks (10 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
2 votes
My Favourite Authors (17 items)
list by irishblue
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
2 votes
My favorite Authors (8 items)
list by BAMF
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes

Description: Dean Ray Koontz (born July 9, 1945) is an American author. His novels are broadly described as suspense thrillers, but also frequently incorporate elements of horror, fantasy, science fiction, mystery, and satire. Several of his books have appeared on the New York Times Bestseller List, with 14 hardcovers and 14 paperbacks reaching the number one position. Koontz wrote under a number of pen names earlier in his career, including "David Axton", "Leigh Nichols" and "Brian Coffey". He has sold over 450 million copies as reported on his official site. Koontz was born on July 9, 1945, in Everett, Penn ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
17 own
Rating:
7.8
15 own
Rating:
8.1
15 own
4. Velocity (2005)
Rating:
7.8
11 own
Rating:
7.8
12 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block