Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dean Stanley Geyer

Age: 31, born 20 March 1986

Country of origin: South Africa

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jillian Murray


Lists

156 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
57 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (300 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
born in year 1986 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
23 votes
Sexiest Men (523 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
16 votes
Handosme Actors (born after 1970) (323 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Dean Geyer Videos

Dean Geyer - I'll Be (with Lyrics)

19 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Dean Stanley Geyer (born 20 March 1986) is a South African singer-songwriter and actor who came third in the 2006 season of the talent show television series, Australian Idol. Dean Geyer was born in Johannesburg, South Africa, as the oldest of three children to parents Debbie and Keith. He has two younger sisters, Jessica and Tatum, who share his interest in martial arts. He moved to Melbourne, Australia, at age 15 leaving most of his family behind. Dean attended Melbourne High School, a select-entry school for boys, finishing his Victorian Certificate of Education from MHS in 2004, but did not pursue higher education, as he wa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.4
1397 Watched
2. Terra Nova (2011)
Rating:
6.4
316 Watched
3. Neighbours (1985)
Rating:
5.5
82 Watched
4. Shades of Blue (2016)
Rating:
5.5
15 Watched
5. Casual (2015)
Rating:
6.1
10 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
74 Watched
Rating:
5.3
13 Watched
3. The Sand (2015)
Rating:
3.2
8 Watched
4. Dark Intentions (2015)
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched
5. Rehearsal (2015)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

matt voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block