Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Davis Guggenheim

Stats

Birth Name: Philip Davis Guggenheim

Age: 53, born 3 November 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elisabeth Shue


Photos


Description: Philip Davis Guggenheim (born November 3, 1963) is an American film director and producer. His credits as a producer and director include Training Day, The Shield, Alias, 24, NYPD Blue, ER, Deadwood, and Party of Five and the documentaries An Inconvenient Truth, The Road We've Traveled and Waiting for 'Superman'. Since 2006, Guggenheim is the only filmmaker to release three different documentaries that were ranked within the top 100 highest-grossing documentaries of all time (An Inconvenient Truth, It Might Get Loud, and Waiting for 'Superman'). He was born Philip Davis Guggenheim in St. Louis, Missouri, the son of Marion Dav ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
3. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.7
1157 Watched
4. Deadwood (2004)
Rating:
8
489 Watched
5. Numbers (2005)
Rating:
6.6
626 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
789 Watched
2. Gossip (2000)
Rating:
5.8
167 Watched
Rating:
7.2
102 Watched
Rating:
7.1
77 Watched
5. Gracie (2007)
Rating:
6.8
43 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched
Rating:
5.9
83 Watched
Rating:
5.8
55 Watched
Rating:
5
49 Watched
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.1
77 Watched
2. Gracie (2007)
Rating:
6.8
43 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block