Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: David Wolfman Williams

Age: 31, born 15 April 1986

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

5 votes
Directed by Paul Thomas Anderson (89 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
Hottest Australian Men (12 items)
list by charismatic
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos

9 votes
7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: David "Wolfman" Williams, born April 15, 1986 in Redcliffe, Queensland, is an Australian professional rugby league player for the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles in the National Rugby League (NRL) competition. Williams plays on the wing and can also play in the centres. Williams started his professional career in 2008. He was soon named in the Australia squad for the 2008 Rugby League World Cup. He made his test debut against Papua New Guinea at Dairy Farmers Stadium, scoring 3 tries and making a long break which led to another. Williams' popularity was quickly on the rise and developed a cult following and became known as ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shameless (2004)
Rating:
7.2
101 Watched
Rating:
6.1
87 Watched
Rating:
7.7
59 Watched
4. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
5.8
60 Watched
Rating:
6.4
53 Watched




Movies

1. Stoned (2005)
Rating:
6.2
50 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block