Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: David Rodríguez Trueba

Age: 47, born 10 September 1969

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

30 votes
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Photos


Tags: Spanish (1), Film Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
48 Watched
2. Two Much (1996)
Rating:
5.2
60 Watched
Rating:
6.6
18 want to see
Rating:
6.9
17 Watched
5. Madrid, 1987 (2011)
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
17 Watched
2. Madrid, 1987 (2011)
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
4. Welcome Home (2006)
Rating:
5
3 want to see
5. ¡Hay motivo! (2004)
Rating:
6.5
3 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Airbag (1997)
Rating:
6.9
14 Watched
Rating:
4.8
4 Watched
3. ¡Hay motivo! (2004)
Rating:
6.5
3 want to see
Rating:
5.7
3 want to see
Rating:
7
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
2. Buenafuente (2005)
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
3. Días de cine (1991)
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
4. El intermedio (2006)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
5. Lo + plus (1995)
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block