Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Stephen Rappaport

Born: 23 November 1951 Died: 2 May 1990

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane Rappaport


Lists

57 votes
Famous actors with dwarfism (17 items)
list by Umpikuja
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
29 votes
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Supervillians (80 items)
list by lonelyheart
Published 5 years ago

Photos

5 votes
1 vote

Tags: Sage (1), Randall (1), Died 1990 (1), Jesus (1), Grogard (1), Born 1951 (1), Dwarf (1), Actor (1), Musician (1), Writer (1), Director (1), Teacher (1), Underrated (1), Suicide (1), The Wizard (1), Time Bandits (1), Luigi (1), Rinaldo (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
221 Watched
Rating:
7.5
40 Watched
Rating:
7
46 Watched
Rating:
6.2
41 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
598 Watched
Rating:
7.8
184 Watched
Rating:
5.6
25 Watched
5. Cuba (1979)
Rating:
5.4
27 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 person items)

" English Actor November 23 - May 2 1990 He commited suicide at the age of 38 y.o. by shooting himself to the chest at Laurel Canyon Park in San Fernando Valley, California. Notable Films Turkish Delight (1973) with Rutger Hauer Time Bandits (1981) The Bride (1985) with Jennifer Beals "


Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Dark Warrior posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block