Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

David Newman

Stats

Birth Name: David Louis Newman

Age: 63, born 11 March 1954

Country of origin: United States


Lists

3 votes
100 Greatest Film Score Composers by Digitaldreamd (92 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
1 votes
Oscars 1968 Winners (My Version) (23 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos


David Louis Newman is an American composer and conductor known particularly for his film scores. In a career spanning nearly forty years, he has composed music for nearly 100 feature films.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superman (1978)
Rating:
6.9
1656 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1051 Watched
3. Superman II (1980)
Rating:
6.4
1078 Watched
4. Superman III (1983)
Rating:
4.9
631 Watched
5. Moonwalker (1988)
Rating:
6
197 Watched




TV

Rating:
5.9
48 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Movies




Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block