Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David William Frederick Lodge

Born: 19 August 1921 Died: 18 October 2003

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

21 votes
Live And Let Die (1972) (11 items)
list by majordsmythe
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
British Comedy: Q... (29 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 2003 (1), Born 1921 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
146 Watched
Rating:
7.6
66 Watched
Rating:
7.5
53 Watched
Rating:
6.8
33 Watched
Rating:
5.7
18 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
274 Watched
Rating:
7.1
222 Watched
Rating:
7.1
41 Watched
Rating:
7.3
46 Watched
Rating:
6.2
45 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
3 want this
Rating:
9
4 want this
Rating:
8.5
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Holy Godiva added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
British Comedy: Q... (29 tv items)

" DAVID LODGE21 episodes (1975-1980) in... Dangerous Dan McGrew (Q7E2) "


majordsmythe added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Live And Let Die (1972) (11 person items)

" as Ronnie Vallance"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block