Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Ian Hewlett

Age: 50, born 18 April 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane Loughman


Lists

16 votes
Born In 1968 (54 items)
list by jaytoast
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
The 30 People List (31 items)
list by abigailpearl
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
12 votes
I posted pictures on your profile (142 items)
list by Voldie
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
12 votes
Favourite Male TV Characters (84 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Trivia Went to high school with director Vincenzo Natali and has appeared in three of his films. Had worked with Andrew Miller and suggested him to Natali for Cube (1997). Originally appeared as Dr. Rodney McKay', a one-off guest star in "Stargate SG-1" (1997) episode "48 Hours" . He was then invited back for the Season Six premiere "Redemption, Parts 1 & 2" the following season. When the shows creators were casting the spin-off series "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004), he was originally called in to read for a different role. However, he returned to the "Stargate franchise" ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1968 (1), Born 1968 (1), Blogger (1), Stargate (1), Funny (1), Smug (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
Rating:
7
953 Watched
Rating:
7
656 Watched
Rating:
6.5
494 Watched
Rating:
7.3
243 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1607 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1628 Watched
Rating:
5.5
658 Watched
Rating:
6.6
175 Watched
Rating:
7.1
149 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
38 Watched
Rating:
6.5
17 Watched
Rating:
5
6 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.5
17 Watched
Rating:
5
6 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.7
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DB_Xander added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (115 person items)
kathy voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block