Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Alexander Hess

Born: 19 September 1936 Died: 7 October 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Regina Mardek


Lists

84 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
47 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (587 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 weeks, 4 days ago 7 comments
6 votes
Favorite actors & actresses (95 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos


David Alexander Hess (September 19, 1936 – October 7, 2011) was an American actor, singer, and songwriter.
Tags: Cute (1), Horror Icon (1), Director (1), Musician (1), Actor (1), Died Aged 75 (1), American (1), Died 2011 (1), Born 1936 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
5.9
818 Watched
2. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.5
730 Watched
3. The Fall Guy (1981)
Rating:
6.6
83 Watched
4. Manimal (1983)
Rating:
6
31 Watched
5. Baretta (1975)
Rating:
6.9
26 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
463 Watched
2. Swamp Thing (1982)
Rating:
5.4
200 Watched
Rating:
7.5
96 Watched
Rating:
6.3
72 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.3
8 want to see




Music

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (587 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block