Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David C. Giuntoli

Age: 37, born 18 June 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

53 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
26 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2015 (102 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (523 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
14 votes
Top 300 Men (303 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 10 months ago

David Giuntoli Videos

"Grimm" Actors Talk Possible Guest Stars

30 Views

Added 4 years ago


David Giuntoli 'Grimm' Season 2 Interview!

17 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

David C. Giuntoli is an American actor. He is best known for the lead role of Detective Nick Burkhardt in the NBC drama Grimm.
Tags: American (2), Grimm (2), Born In 1980 (2), Hot (1), Great (1), Handsome (1), Amazing (1), Blue Eyes (1), Brunette (1), Born 1980 (1), White (1), June 18 (1), Born In June (1), Actor (1), Played Lgbt (1), Played Gay (1), Gorgeous (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
2. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.3
1273 Watched
3. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1197 Watched
4. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.4
978 Watched
5. Cold Case (2003)
Rating:
6.9
677 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 13 Hours (2016)
Rating:
6.7
98 Watched
2. Weather Girl (2009)
Rating:
5.8
40 Watched
3. 6 Month Rule (2011)
Rating:
5
6 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
5. Buddymoon (2016)
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




Movies written by

1. Buddymoon (2016)
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




TV directed by

1. Grimm (2011)
Rating:
7.1
368 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Silas Weir Mitchell, Claire Coffee, David Giuntoli, Bitsie Tulloch, Russell Hornsby, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, and Bree Turner, 'Grimm' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block