Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: David Christian Bongartz

Age: 35, born 4 September 1980

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

48 votes
Little Known Hotties (46 items)
list by RockerChick
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
6 votes
I'm not a monster.// (71 items)
list by Einat Hellsing
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
2 votes
born in year 1980 (213 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
1980 (104 items)
list by Justyna
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

David Garrett Videos

Spielt Paganini - David Garrett HD

35 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 2 years ago


David Garrett - Humoresque

49 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


David Garrett Summertime -Encore-

76 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Garrett, born September 4, 1980 in Aachen, Germany, is a German-American violinist. The child of an American mother and a German father, prodigy violin soloist Garrett, reached and surpassed many an important milestone before his matriculation at Juilliard in New York. His interest in violin began at the age of four, when his older brother received a violin from his father -- who himself was a antique stringed-instrument dealer. A year later, he had already won a competition, and by seven he was playing in public as often as possible. This kind of talent was quickly picked up by Deutsche Grammophone, which offered a ... (more)
Tags: Musician (1), Blonde (1), Beard (1), Born In 1980 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
4.5
611 Watched
2. Corky Romano (2001)
Rating:
4.2
116 Watched
Rating:
7
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Good Time Max (2007)
Rating:
6.5
24 Watched
2. Heckler (2007)
Rating:
5.4
23 Watched
3. Last Resort (1994)
Rating:
4.5
10 Watched
4. Fool's Gold (2005)
Rating:
7
3 want to see
5. Sunday's Game (1999)
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. David Garrett (2009)
Rating:
8.8
0 want this
2. Virtuoso (2008)
Rating:
8.5
0 want this
3. Virtuoso (2008)
0 want this
4. Music (2012)
Rating:
6
0 want this
5. Music (2013)
0 want this




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
18 Watched
2. Malcolm & Eddie (1996)
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
4.3
3 Watched
4. Da Mob (2001)
Rating:
9
1 want to see
Rating:
9
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.9
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block