Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
David Duchovny
7 Rating
(370 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: David William Duchovny

Age: 57, born 7 August 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

374 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 64 comments
214 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years ago 28 comments
192 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'15* (57 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 43 comments
141 votes
Actors with degrees (26 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 24 comments
137 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 34 comments

David Duchovny Videos

David Duchovny on the Return of X-Files | Two Tube

34 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: David William Duchovny was born on August 7, 1960, in New York City, New York, USA. His mother was a school teacher, his father a writer and publicist who worked for the American Jewish Committee. David has a sister, Laurie and an older brother named Daniel Ducovny, an award winning director of commercials, as well as a director of photography. David attended Yale University where he undertook a Master's Degree in English Literature. A keen poet and writer, David's work was well recognized by his peers and teachers while he was in attendance at Yale. He was even nominated for a college prize by the Academy of American Poets f ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2136 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1322 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
2977 Watched
Rating:
5
2183 Watched
3. Evolution (2001)
Rating:
5.4
1497 Watched
Rating:
6.5
880 Watched
Rating:
7.5
604 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1634 Watched
Rating:
7.3
953 Watched
Rating:
7.3
26 Watched
Rating:
7.9
24 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
Rating:
7.9
24 Watched




Movies written by

1. House of D (2004)
Rating:
6.2
76 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 want to see




Movies directed by

1. House of D (2004)
Rating:
6.2
76 Watched




Books




Music

Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

Warmaster added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (91 person items)
onclelapin posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Dr. Anonymous posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

jazzybop voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

milica posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Database (410 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

cekadidas added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Celebrities (101 person items)
PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (276 person items)
TheSeaGirl voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"The X-Files (1993-2002, 2016- ) Character: Fox Mulder Previous TV Shows Starring David Duchovny Aquarius (2015-2016) Character: Sam Hodiak Californication (2007-2014) Character: Hank Moody Red Shoe Diaries (1992-1996) Character: Jake Winters"


reallly posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years ago

morenete posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block