Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Roland Cook

Age: 34, born 20 December 1982

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Celebrities and their parents (18 items)
list by Ariel Maria
Published 6 years ago 3 comments
19 votes
Bands I've Seen Live (145 items)
list by SlackerChick
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Celebrities and their siblings! (17 items)
list by Ariel Maria
Published 6 years ago
13 votes
....Into the night.... (21 items)
list by Ariel Maria
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Roland Cook (born December 20, 1982) is an American rock singer-songwriter, who rose to fame after winning the seventh season of the reality television show American Idol. Prior to Idol he released an album entitled Analog Heart, and his post-Idol self-titled album, produced by Rob Cavallo, was released on November 18, 2008 and has since been certified platinum by the RIAA. In 2006, Cook self-released an album, Analog Heart, which became popular during Cook's run on American Idol. As of 2009, the album has sold less than 5,000 units in the United States. Since his win, he has released five singles, including "T ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Born In 1982 (1), Born 1982 (1), Rock (1), Talented (1), Sexy (1), Nice (1), Funny (1), Hot (1), American Idol (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
9 own
Rating:
9.5
3 own
Rating:
9
2 own
1 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Celebrities I've met (53 person items)

"August, 2008. I met him in Tampa for the American Idol tour. We found out that the contestants were meeting fans outside the arena hours before the concert, and we were really excited when David came out because he was the winner and our favorite contestant of the season. Because he was so popular and had so many people to meet, he couldn't pose for pictures, but my sister and I got a hug, and our mom told him we voted for him twelve times on the night of the finale, and he thanked us."


2Pac 4 LYFE rated this 1/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block