Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: David Steven Call

Age: 34, born 14 August 1982

Country of origin: United States


Lists

26 votes
Characters of Gossip Girl (40 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
4 votes
What is even Age? (43 items)
list by Dan
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Call is an actor and writer, known for ¿Qué fue de los Morgan? (2009), Tiny Furniture (2010) and Nor'easter (2012). A graduate of NYU Tisch School of the Arts and the Atlantic Theater Company Acting School. Graduate of Skyline High School, Sammamish, WA. Picked up by an agent before graduating from New York University theater school in 2004. Movies are such an integral part of American culture. We're so spread out in this country, and movies offer us a chance to come together and have a communal experience. As a complete product of Issaquah public schools, there is absolutely no way I would be here if I di ... (more)
Tags: Gossip Girl (2), Male (1), Actor (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
6.8
1556 Watched
2. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1183 Watched
3. Numbers (2005)
Rating:
6.6
622 Watched
4. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.7
516 Watched
Rating:
6.9
548 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
438 Watched
Rating:
6.4
179 Watched
3. Evening (2007)
Rating:
6.1
137 Watched
4. Tiny Furniture (2010)
Rating:
6
152 Watched
5. Nobody Walks (2012)
Rating:
5.5
48 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block