Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Bustamante Hoyos

Age: 36, born 25 May 1982

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paula Echevarría


Lists

158 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1521 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
50 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
6 votes
born in year 1982 (305 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
Españoles! :) (8 items)
list by Malú
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
2 votes
Let's dance! (10 items)
list by Olechka
Published 7 years, 4 months ago

David Bustamante Videos

Bustamante "Ni Una Lágrima"

45 Views, 3 votes

Added 3 years ago


David Bustamante -Besame la boca

95 Views

Added 7 years ago


David Bustamante - Por Ella

54 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Bustamante was born in San Vicente de la Barquera, Spain, on May 25, 1982. Known for his 2003 hit "Ademas de Ti" and for the theme song of Telemundo's popular telenovela Gitanas, David Bustamante is among the promising Latin pop singers who emerged in Spain in the early 2000s. Bustamante (who only uses his last name as a recording artist) has lived in that country his entire life, but he is not part of Spain's nuevo flamenco scene. The vocalist, does, however, incorporate elements of Spanish flamenco and Spanish gypsy music at times -- and he has his share of Latin American influences as well, including Af ... (more)
Tags: Handsome (2), Singer (2), Spanish (2), Spanish Singer (1), Male (1), Sexy (1), Cute (1), Hunk (1), Beautiful (1), Hot (1), Gorgeous (1), Muscle (1), Sexy Guy (1), Spain (1), Music Artist (1), European (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Born In 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
4.6
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
1 own
2. Asi Soy Yo (2004)
Rating:
6
1 own
3. Bustamante (2002)
Rating:
6
1 own
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block