Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Bisbal Ferré

Age: 39, born 5 June 1979

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Raquel Jiménez


Lists

8 votes
born in year 1979 (226 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
4 votes
Españoles! :) (8 items)
list by Malú
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

David Bisbal Videos

David Bisbal, Wisin & Yandel - Torre De Babel

41 Views, 3 votes

Added 4 years ago


David Bisbal - Ave María

48 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago


David Bisbal - Oye El Boom

43 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Bisbal Ferré (born in Almería, Spain on June 5, 1979) is a Latin Grammy-winning Spanish pop singer. He gained his initial fame as a runner up on the interactive reality television show Operación Triunfo produced by TJ Hall. He has since released four studio albums, all of which topped the Spanish Albums Chart, in addition to recording a number of live albums. He’s toured throughout Europe and Latin America and is now considered to be a crossover international artist. Beginnings: Operación Triunfo David Bisbal left school early and worked in a platinum and flower nursery. He was encouraged by his colleagues t ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (3), Singer (2), Music Artist (1), Gemini (1), Spanish Singer (1), Born In 1979 (1), European (1), Spain (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
70 Watched
Rating:
7.3
16 Watched
3. Aida
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
3 own
2. Sin Mirar Atras (2009)
Rating:
10
3 own
3. Corazon Latino (2002)
Rating:
8
1 own
4. Buleria (2004)
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Torrente 4 (2011)
Rating:
5.2
16 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Eli Graminova posted 10 images [View All] 4 months ago

Sirivof rated this 2/10 1 year ago
Jonathan1946 rated this 6/10 1 year, 10 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block