Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David Berkowitz

Stats

Birth Name: Richard David Falco

Age: 65, born 1 June 1953

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

16 votes
Songs about Serial Killers (14 items)
list by emilia
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: David Richard Berkowitz (born Richard David Falco; June 1, 1953), also known as the Son of Sam and the .44 Caliber Killer, is an American serial killer convicted of a series of shooting attacks that began in the summer of 1976. Perpetrated with a .44 caliber Bulldog revolver, the shootings continued for over a year, leaving six victims dead and seven others wounded. As the toll mounted, Berkowitz eluded a massive police manhunt while leaving brazen letters which promised further murders. Highly publicized in the press, the killings terrorized New York City and achieved worldwide notoriety. After his arrest by New York City po ... (more)
Tags: Serial Killer (2), Son Of Sam (2), Arsonist (1), Born 1953 (1), Murderer (1), 1953 Births (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.3
24 Watched
Rating:
4.6
7 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.9
54 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block