Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: David Frederick Attenborough

Age: 90, born 8 May 1926

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

54 votes
I love the sound of your voice... (21 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
31 votes
Favorite Taurus Born Celebrities (146 items)
list by Isabel
Published 1 year ago
8 votes
People I Admire (150 items)
list by Kenji
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
British Acting Clans (250 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago
4 votes
100 Great Britons: A Personal Selection (100 items)
list by Kenji
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

David Attenborough Videos

Life on Air - David Attenborough

29 Views

Added 9 months ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Sir David Frederick Attenborough (born 8 May 1926) is an English broadcaster and naturalist. He is best known for writing and presenting the nine Life series, in conjunction with the BBC Natural History Unit, which collectively form a comprehensive survey of animal and plant life on the planet. He is also a former senior manager at the BBC, having served as controller of BBC Two and director of programming for BBC Television in the 1960s and 1970s. He is the only person to have won BAFTAs for programmes in each of black and white, colour, HD, and 3D. Attenborough is widely considered a national treasure in Britain, althoug ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Planet Earth (2006)
Rating:
8.7
445 Watched
2. The Blue Planet (2001)
Rating:
8.6
68 Watched
Rating:
6.8
90 Watched
Rating:
7.9
80 Watched
5. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4
47 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Planet Earth (2006)
Rating:
8.7
445 Watched
2. The Blue Planet (2001)
Rating:
8.6
68 Watched
3. Life on Earth (1979)
Rating:
8.3
38 Watched
Rating:
8.6
30 Watched
Rating:
8.6
36 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
105 want to see
2. The 11th Hour (2007)
Rating:
6.8
65 Watched
3. Deep Blue (2003)
Rating:
7.7
23 Watched
Rating:
4.8
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 want to see




Movies written by

1. Deep Blue (2003)
Rating:
7.7
23 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV directed by

Rating:
8.6
30 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

miaou voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block