Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: David James Archuleta

Age: 26, born 28 December 1990

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

16 votes
born in year 1990 (331 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Sexiness Knows Them By Name! (45 items)
list by NivyWLMuse
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
4 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 7 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago
1 votes
50 Hottest Men 2013 (50 items)
list by stargirl049
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

David Archuleta Videos

David Archuleta's Idol Mix Up!

37 Views

Added 5 years ago


Forevermore - David Archuleta

15 Views

Added 5 years ago


David Archuleta - Crush

10 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: David James Archuleta (born December 28, 1990) is an American pop singer-songwriter, best selling author and occasional actor. At ten years old he won the children's division of the Utah Talent Competition leading to other television singing appearances. When he was twelve years old, Archuleta became the Junior Vocal Champion on Star Search 2.In 2007, at sixteen years old, he became one of the youngest contestants on the seventh season of American Idol. In May 2008 he finished as the runner-up, receiving 44 percent of over 97 million votes. In August 2008 Archuleta released "Crush," the first single from his self-tit ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
859 Watched
Rating:
6.7
716 Watched
3. Hannah Montana (2006)
Rating:
4.7
510 Watched
Rating:
5.7
356 Watched
5. iCarly (2007)
Rating:
5.2
336 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. David Archuleta (2008)
Rating:
8.5
6 own
2. David Archuleta (2009)
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
7.5
0 want this
Rating:
10
1 own
5. BEGIN (2012)
Rating:
6.5
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
chloe51 voted for an image 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block