Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Christopher Sheridan

Age: 48, born 10 March 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

21 votes
Comic book artists, writers & creators (76 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 9 years ago 6 comments
5 votes
Robot Chicken Guest Stars (181 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Dave Sheridan began his career interning at "Saturday Night Live" (1975). From there, he entered Chicago's famed comedy Mecca, The Second City, where he wrote, directed and produced Dave Sheridan's America, a multimedia stage show. In addition to his film roles, Dave Sheridan is credited with introducing the reality series to the MTV audience with "Buzzkill" (1996), a show that featured three slacker buddies staging elaborate pranks and catching it all on video.
Tags: B.1943 (1), Actor (1), Male (1), White (1), American (1), D.1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie (2000)
Rating:
5.6
4073 Watched
2. Ghost World (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1417 Watched
3. Horrible Bosses (2011)
Rating:
6.3
1445 Watched
Rating:
6.8
810 Watched
5. Bubble Boy (2001)
Rating:
5.3
671 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robot Chicken (2001)
Rating:
6.9
886 Watched
Rating:
6.3
309 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
4. Zeke and Luther (2009)
Rating:
4.3
42 Watched
5. Scare Tactics (2003)
Rating:
6.2
26 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.3
12 Watched
2. Granny (2012)
0 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block