Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: David John Matthews

Age: 50, born 9 January 1967

Country of origin: South Africa

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jennifer Ashley Harper


Lists

178 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 44 comments
68 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
17 votes
Kickass Capricorns ♑ (107 items)
list by Vergin
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Young Pictures of Famous Musicians (38 items)
list by blankend
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
Best songs to make love (13 items)
list by steven2185
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Description: Dave Matthews is best known as the lead vocalist/guitarist for Dave Matthews Band, which has sold a collective 35 million units (CD and DVD combined) since the 1994 release of its major label debut, Under the Table and Dreaming. The group's latest album, Big Whiskey and the GrooGrux King, entered The Billboard 200 at No. 1 in June 2009 - making the band one of only two groups in chart history to have five consecutive studio albums debut at No. 1. The band's hits include What Would You Say, Crash Into Me, Too Much, Everyday, American Baby and Funny The Way It Is". With over 15 million tickets sold, Dave Matthews Band was nam ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4107 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1008 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
830 Watched
Rating:
7.2
584 Watched
Rating:
5.7
356 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
1435 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1309 Watched
3. Just Go With It (2011)
Rating:
5.9
1047 Watched
Rating:
6.1
130 Watched
5. Go Further (2003)
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Crash (1996)
Rating:
7.4
117 own
Rating:
6.4
42 own
3. Some Devil (2003)
Rating:
8
22 own
Rating:
8.8
19 own




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block