Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Dave Grusin

Stats

Birth Name: David Grusin

Age: 83, born 26 June 1934

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

4 votes
Big band leaders (10 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
100 Greatest Film Score Composers by Digitaldreamd (92 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
1 votes
Favorite Movie / TV Composers (9 items)
list by ♥ мáя¢ια ♡
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
1 votes
Great Composers (16 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
1 votes
Great musicans (9 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Photos


American composer, arranger and pianist,composed many scores for soundtrack and television.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
2 own
2. Harlequin (1990)
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
7.5
1 want this
4. Cinemagic (1987)
Rating:
7
1 want this




TV

Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block