Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Dave Alexander

Stats

Birth Name: David Michael Alexander

Born: 3 June 1947 Died: 10 February 1975

Country of origin: United States


Lists

125 votes
Is 27 a Deadly Age? (22 items)
list by Dan
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
7 votes
Gemini- People (88 items)
list by emilia
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
The 27 Club (15 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
Best bassist (3 items)
list by GK6667
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos


Dave Alexander was an American musician, and the original bassist for influential protopunk band The Stooges.
Tags: Died Aged 27 (1), 1947-1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.4
62 Watched
2. Trauma (2004)
Rating:
4.9
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

GK6667 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Best bassist (3 person items)
Dan added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Is 27 a Deadly Age? (22 person items)

" Bassist for the Stooges. Date of Death: February 10, 1975. Cause of Death: Pulmonary edema."



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block