Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dashiell Mihok

Age: 43, born 24 May 1974

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Valeria Mason


Lists

9 votes
SUPERSTARS (429 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
9 votes
Heroes Unite (372 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
redhead actors (138 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
5 votes
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (137 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
2 votes
Directed by John McTiernan (55 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mihok was born in New York City, New York, the son of actors Andrea (née Cloak) and Raymond Thorne (né Mihok). He was raised in Greenwich Village and attended the Bronx High School of Science, where he played baseball as a middle infielder. He also attended the Professional Children's School in Manhattan with best friend, future actor Donald Faison. He has Tourette Syndrome and is the spokesperson for the nonprofit Jaylens Challenge Foundation, Inc. Mihok has been mostly featured in supporting roles in commercial films such as The Day After Tomorrow, The Perfect Storm, The Thin Red Line, Lifted, and Romeo + Juliet. He ... (more)
Tags: Born 1974 (2), Actor (2), Male (2), American (2), Tv Actor (1), Tv Series (1), Film Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
4473 Watched
2. I Am Legend (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4102 Watched
3. Romeo + Juliet (1996)
Rating:
6.5
3344 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1593 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1394 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
3. Pushing Daisies (2007)
Rating:
7.7
1040 Watched
4. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.4
978 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
593 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

evvie added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
redhead actors (138 person items)
Gollum posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block