Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daria Schuman Halprin

Age: 69, born 30 December 1948

Country of origin: United States


Lists

51 votes
Great Bodies (15 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years ago 3 comments
3 votes
Poll - Which Daria? (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Daria Halprin Videos



Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dropped out of University of California, where she studied Anthropology, to make her acting debut in Zabriskie Point (1970). Following filming, she lived in the Mel Lyman-led Boston commune with her Zabriskie Point co-star Mark Frechette, who after robbing a bank, died in prison. In May 1972 she married Dennis Hopper.Halprin studied with Fritz Perl, the creator of Gestalt Therapy, and she has a Master's in Psychology. She is co-founder (with her mother Anna, a pioneering dance therapist/choreographer) and director of The Tamalpa Institute. Her mother was referred to as "the Martha Graham of the West." Her father Lawren ... (more)
Tags: Author (2), Dancer (2), Actress (2), Beautiful (2), Born 1948 (1), Naturalistic Performances (1), Big Eyes (1), Supersexy (1), Film Actress (1), Lovely (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
165 Watched
Rating:
7.8
23 Watched
3. Revolution (1968)
5 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.2
14 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

shotswerefired voted for an image 2 years ago

steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Poll - Which Daria? (8 person items)
jazzybop voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago