Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Danielle Yvonne Marie Antoinette Darrieux

Born: 1 May 1917 Died: 17 October 2017

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Georges Mitsinkid├Ęs


Lists

139 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
128 votes
Youth and old age (52 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years ago 12 comments
68 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
60 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses of All Time (100 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
45 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Danielle Darrieux Videos

Movie Legends - Danielle Darrieux

9 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Tags: French (2), Born 1917 (2), 1990s (1), 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1930s (1), Lead Actress (1), Francophone (1), Died Aged 100 (1), Centenarian (1), Dead In 2017 (1), Died 2017 (1), Actress (1), 2000s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1075 Watched
Rating:
6.9
344 Watched
Rating:
7.5
100 Watched
Rating:
7.8
104 Watched
Rating:
7.8
56 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kitscho posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kitscho voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 8 months ago

RGT voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: October 17, 2017 (Age: 100) Cause of Death: Complications from a fall Claim to Fame: French Actress, best known for Movie "The Earrings of Madame de..""


giannicorso73 posted 4 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

giannicorso73 voted for 5 images 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Oscars 2013 (1993) (27 movies items)

"Emmanuelle Riva (Amour)"


oldman voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block