Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Dale Johnston

Age: 55, born 22 January 1961

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

113 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 20 comments
77 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
53 votes
Kurt Cobain Wearing Band Shirts (12 items)
list by Jason
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
Favorite Song Quotes (20 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Best song writers (10 items)
list by GK6667
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Daniel Johnston Videos

Daniel Johnston - Casper the Friendly Ghost

19 Views

Added 4 years ago


daniel johnston Unpack Your Adjectives

14 Views

Added 1 year ago


Daniel Johnston NPR Music Tiny Desk Concert

11 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Daniel Johnston is an American singer, songwriter, musician, and artist. Johnston was the subject of the 2006 documentary The Devil and Daniel Johnston. He currently lives in Waller, Texas. Johnston has been diagnosed with bipolar disorder and schizophrenia. Both conditions have been recurring problems throughout his life. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.6
1 want this
Rating:
9.5
2 want this
3. Fun
Rating:
6.3
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
7.7
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
87 Watched
Rating:
6.9
14 Watched
3. City Rats (2009)
Rating:
5
6 want to see
Rating:
6.5
2 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see




TV

1. Spread TV (2007)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

CrisTina rated this 2/10 4 days, 4 hours ago
onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block