Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel J. Flaherty

Age: 24, born 11 June 1993

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

63 votes
young actors (343 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
born in year 1993 (208 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
9 votes
Sundance Film Festival 2016 (152 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: By the age of 17, Flaherty was already a veteran of the indie-arty short film scene, having acted in Spark, Vacant, The Parade, and Portnoy. He also makes music; Daniel writes songs, sings, and plays guitar in a local New Jersey band. Other hobbies include skateboarding and ultimate frisbee. His resume lists "fearless roller coaster rider" as one of his skills. Daniel originally went to the New York open call but didn’t get a callback. His agent arranged a private audition and it seems like the individual attention was just what he needed to snag the role of Stanley. Daniel's favorite part of working on Skins is gett ... (more)
Tags: The Americans (1), Born In 1993 (1), Actor (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1538 Watched
Rating:
5.8
804 Watched
3. Hope Springs (2012)
Rating:
6.1
247 Watched
4. Annie (2014)
Rating:
4.6
77 Watched
Rating:
4.6
40 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
552 Watched
Rating:
7.1
174 Watched
Rating:
8.1
140 Watched
Rating:
7.6
116 Watched
Rating:
8.2
78 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block