Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Luke Bess

Born: 8 October 1977 Died: 21 December 2012

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Description: Daniel Luke Bess (born October 8, 1977) is an American television and film actor. Daniel was born in Honolulu, Hawaii, United States, and attended both high school and a school of the arts while living on the island. He later acted in New York theater before moving to Los Angeles. His mother is a professor and his father (Benjamin "Buddy" Bess) is a publisher, who owns the Honolulu publishing company Bess Press. He also has a brother and a sister. ... (more)
Tags: Munich (1), Csi (1), Veronica Mars (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7
2420 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2477 Watched
3. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1893 Watched
4. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1721 Watched
5. Firefly (2002)
Rating:
8.4
1459 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Munich (2005)
Rating:
7.2
1659 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1448 Watched
3. Snatched (2017)
Rating:
3.8
17 Watched
4. Constellation (2005)
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block