Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dana Gould

Stats

Birth Name: Dana John Gould

Age: 53, born 24 August 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sue Naegle


Photos


Description: Dana John Gould (born August 24, 1964) is an American comedian and comedy writer born and raised in Hopedale, Massachusetts. His upbringing and his extended family lent themselves to his stand-up routine, which has been seen on HBO, Showtime, and Comedy Central. After high school, he studied communications and theatre at the University of Massachusetts Amherst. He eventually moved to San Francisco to pursue a career in comedy. It was there he, along with fellow comedian Alex Reid, founded the San Francisco Comedy Condo in 1986. Gould wrote and performed on The Ben Stiller Show; one such sketch features Gould as Otto, Cupid ... (more)
Tags: The Simpsons Guest (1), Male (1), American (1), Born 1964 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
2. Family Guy (1998)
Rating:
7.2
4085 Watched
3. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2287 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1873 Watched
5. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1221 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
6.4
11 Watched
Rating:
4.8
4 Watched
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mystery Men (1999)
Rating:
5.7
648 Watched
Rating:
3.4
453 Watched
3. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
4. Fathers' Day (1997)
Rating:
5.2
229 Watched
5. The Aristocrats (2005)
Rating:
6.1
165 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block