Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Dan Hawkins

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Francis Hawkins

Age: 40, born 12 December 1976

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

1 votes
The Darkness (6 items)
list by tigertaylorfan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago
1 votes
English People (24 items)
list by tigertaylorfan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago

Photos


Daniel Francis Hawkins (born 12 December 1976, Chertsey, England) is an English rock guitarist, best known as a guitarist and backing singer of the UK band, The Darkness. The band fronted by his older brother Justin Hawkins, achieved notable mainstream success between 2002 and 2006. He also played lead guitar for Stone Gods.
Tags: Rock (1), The Darkness (1), Guitarist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
360 Watched
Rating:
6.4
233 Watched
3. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
91 Watched
Rating:
8.7
11 Watched
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tigertaylorfan posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

tigertaylorfan rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
The Darkness (6 music items)
tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
English People (24 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block