Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Dan Gauthier

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Lester Gauthier

Age: 53, born 2 December 1963

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Fuller


Photos


Description: Dan was born on Dec. 2,1963 in Prineville, Oregon where he was inspired at an early age to acting by his mother who was a stage actress in local theaters. While attending San Diego State University he became very interested in sports especially track but he once again was introduced into show business by a friend and landed his first role in a movie, Teen Witch. He did modeling in both New York and Los Angeles with Ford and Nina Blanchard agencies before his career in acting. Some of his most notable roles in his career thus far have been as the teenage hearthrob Brad Powell in Teen Witch(1989) , the hotshot chopper pilot Lt ... (more)
Tags: Born 1963 (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.7
5114 Watched
2. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4430 Watched
3. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2705 Watched
4. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2025 Watched
5. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1768 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Son in Law (1993)
Rating:
5.6
190 Watched
2. Forget Me Not (2009)
Rating:
5.4
59 Watched
3. Teen Witch (1989)
Rating:
6
73 Watched
4. Illegal in Blue (1995)
Rating:
9
8 want to see
5. Groom Lake (2002)
Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block