Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Dan Mihai Balan

Age: 37, born 6 February 1979

Country of origin: Moldova, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Russian Federation

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

244 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 121 comments
45 votes
30 Songs by Villiana (2012) (30 items)
list by Villiana
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
1 votes
WatchMojo's Another Top 10 Sexiest Music Videos (10 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Dan Balan Videos

Dan Balan ? ???? ???????? - ?????????? ????

108 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Dan Balan videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dan Mihai Balan (born 6 February 1979 in Chisinau, Moldavian SSR) is a Moldovan-Romanian singer, songwriter, and producer. He was born to Mihai Balan and Ludmila Balan, a TV presenter. Dan Balan has performed eurodance and commercially pop music. Balan is best known for his part in the eurodance music trio O-Zone, which led to fame across Europe with the hit single "Dragostea din tei". The group was started by Dan Balan in 1998 with Petru Jelihovschi. They released their first album, Dar unde esti? (meaning "But, Where are you?") in 1999.However, for Petru music was just the main hobby so the group split up. ... (more)
Tags: Male (1), Man (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1979 (1), Moldovian (1), Born In Moldova (1), Russian (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Chartshow (2003)
Rating:
4.8
7 Watched
2. The Dome (1997)
Rating:
4.4
7 Watched
Rating:
5.4
5 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block