Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »


Birth Name: Dan Virgil Bordeianu

Age: 40, born 23 October 1975

Born and residing in: Romania


8 votes
Great Actors/Actresses of Romania (12 items)
list by Vrajitoarea
Published 3 years, 3 months ago


1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Education: University Theatre, drama department, class of Professor Mircea Albulescu. Professional experience: My first contact with acting has been absolutely by chance, when he was 11 years and was chosen to play "Promises", directed by Elisabeta Bostan, with Maria Rain, Mircea Diaconu and Caramitru. But much later, after the Drama Department chose not the vocation, but because after a semester of law school and realized he does not understand anything she would be better as an actor than as a lawyer, real career started interpretation. Theatre: In 1995 go to theater students "bridge", the first year ... (more)
Add to list
Not interested

Update feed

Vrajitoarea added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block