Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Damla Sönmez

Age: 31, born 3 May 1987

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

44 votes
Beautiful Turkish (17 items)
list by TheSeaGirl
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 items)
list by soulfulbeauty3
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago
24 votes
100 Breathtaking Turkish Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Turkish Beauties -My Top 35- (35 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
5 votes
Turkish Delight (29 items)
list by anzanbanjdzi
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Damla Sonmez was born in Istanbul, Turkey. Her native language is Turkish and is fluent in English and French. Cinema has been her greatest passion since she was child. She is an award-winning actor of international distinction. She received several nominations for her performance in Bornova Bornova (2009) , winning the Antalya Golden Orange Award, Ankara Flying Broom Women's Film Festival Award and a Sadri Alisik Theatre & Movie Award. She was also nominated for The Young Talent Award at the Yesilcam Movie Awards for her performance in Mahpeyker - Kösem Sultan (2010) As a young actress, Sonmez trained in cities throu ... (more)
Tags: 1987 (1), Turkey (1), Mezmerizing Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
2. Uzun Hikaye (2012)
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
5.5
5 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
5. Across the Sea (2014)
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
10
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 beauty items)

" Damla Sönmez is a Turkish actress. "


carnamau rated this 7/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Marwan Ibrahim voted for an image 8 months ago

carnamau voted for 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 10 months ago
canelka rated this 4/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Stephanie voted for an image 12 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year ago
latinclam rated this 6/10 1 year, 2 months ago
allniente voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

lilski rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
lilski voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

irishblue rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sahaad voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

sara posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

TheSeaGirl added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Beautiful Turkish (17 person items)
TheSeaGirl rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
TheSeaGirl posted 46 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

TheSeaGirl voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Naaa78 rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block