Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Damian Robert Nesta Marley

Age: 39, born 21 July 1978

Country of origin: Jamaica

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

32 votes
Nepotism in the music industry (16 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (374 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
10 votes
I saw them live (60 items)
list by emilia
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Music...Reggae/Dancehall Ska Dub Ragga Artist (76 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago
5 votes
Music...Reggae/Dancehall Artist (38 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

At age 13, the youngest of Bob Marley’s sons formed his first band, the Shepherds. It wasn’t until 1994 that his first solo album, Mr. Marley, was released on his dad’s Tuff Gong label. But it wasn't until 2005 that Marley achieved his biggest success, with his hip hop reggae combo single “Welcome to Jamrock.” The urban radio hit, which was remixed repeatedly both legally and illegally, was so popular it catapulted the Welcome to Jamrock album to a Top 10 spot on the charts.
Tags: Reggae (2), Jamaican (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
6.3
261 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
4 own
Rating:
6.8
7 own
3. Mr. Marley (2007)
Rating:
8
1 own
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies

1. Reincarnated (2012)
Rating:
6
14 Watched
3. Journey to Jah (2013)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block