Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 오달수 / Oh Dal Soo

Age: 49, born 15 June 1968

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 8"


Photos


Description: Oh Dal-su (born 15 June 1968 in Daegu) is a South Korean character actor. Oh Dal-su has starred in numerous successful films, such as the owner of the organized crime-funded private jail in Oldboy (2003), a former gang boss in Mapado (2005), a weapons smuggler in A Bittersweet Life (2005), and a transvestite in Foxy Festival (2010). He also dubbed the voice of the monster in The Host (2006). But his rich experience in the theatrical arena as a seasoned actor and head of theater company Singiru Manhwagyeong ("Mirage and Kaleidoscope") has made him shine further on the big screen. Oh began his acting career in t ... (more)
Tags: Born In June (1), Born 1968 (1), Actor (1), Korean (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Oldboy (2003)
Rating:
8.1
2498 Watched
2. The Host (2006)
Rating:
6.9
855 Watched
Rating:
7.7
700 Watched
4. Thirst (2009)
Rating:
7.3
459 Watched
Rating:
7.1
400 Watched




TV

Rating:
10
6 Watched
2. Dream (2009)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block